Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fort Stockton Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fort Stockton AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fort Stockton Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fort Stockton TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fort Stockton Crime Index 2863826.64479.3
 
Fort Stockton Violent Crimes 18240.8553.5
Fort Stockton Murders 007
Fort Stockton Rapes 340.133.1
Fort Stockton Robberies 113.4205.8
Fort Stockton Aggravated Assaults 14187.3336.5
 
Fort Stockton Property Crimes 2683585.83906.1
Fort Stockton Burglaries 941257.7813.2
Fort Stockton Larceny/Thefts 1632180.92601.7
Fort Stockton Motor Vehicle Thefts 11147.2501.5
 
Fort Stockton Arsons 1  113.38N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fort Stockton crime collection area population of 7,474.
  • Fort Stockton crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fort Stockton crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fort Stockton

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fort Stockton crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fort Stockton crime level is worse than national average.

 FORT STOCKTON STATISTICS
 Fort Stockton Population: 7846
 Male Population: 3761
 Female Population: 4085
 Households: 2790
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.78
Fort Stockton Population
Fort Stockton Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2018 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement